Alappuzhas.com

Home News Citymap Realestate Tourism Education Links Health

 

 

alappuzha trains

alappuzha trains photos
From alphotos

alappuzha railway station code:- ALLP

alappuzha railway station telephone:- 0477-2238465

Alappuzha railway station is located closest to the beach.almost all the trains running from all directions stops in this railway station. All keralites including foreigners as well as inmates depend this station always. There are about 43 Express Trains Stops at this Station.Many passenger trains runs through alappuzha,towards north ie Ernakulam side and towards south ie Thiruvananthapuram side. all the detailed informations about alappuzha passing by trains such as stopping places,timings etc are made available here.To get the details just click on the train number,starting station or destination given below on the table.

To know the current status of running train Just click here railradar.trainenquiry.com and start your journey more safe and comfortable

Towards Ernakulam side
Train No
Starting station
Desination
Days
Time
16127 CHENNAI EGMORE GURUVAYUR DAILY 02.27AM
13352 ALAPPUZHA TATANAGAR JN DAILY 06:00AM
16606 NAGARCOIL MANGALORE CENT DAILY 06:20AM
16332 TRIVANDRUM CENT MUMBAI CST SAT 06:53AM
22620 TIRUNELVELI BILASPUR SUN 06:50AM
56302 ALAPPUZHA ERNAKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 07:25AM
12076 TRIVANDRUMCENT KOZHIKODE DAILY 08:13AM
12512 TRIVANDRUMCENT GORAKHPUR SUN,TUE,W, 08:40AM
16326 TRIVANDRUMCENT INDORE JN BG SAT 08:40AM
16380 KAYAMKULAM ERNAKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 09.32AM
66302 KOLLAM ERNAKULAM EXCEPT MON (Memu) 10.35AM
12997 TIRUNELVELI HAPA MON,TUE 11.40AM
12483 KOCHUVELI AMRITSAR JN WED 11.40AM
12217 KOCHUVELI CHANDIGARH SAT,MON 11.35AM
16346 TRIVANDRUM LOKMANYATILAK DAILY 12.45PM
19261 KOCHUVELI PORBANDAR SUN 01.15PM
56382 KAYAMKULAM JN ERNAKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 01.45PM
16307 ALLEPPEY KANNUR M,T,W, F,SUN 03.00PM
16042 ALLEPPEY CHENNAI DAILY 04.00PM
12643 TRIVANDRUMCENT DELHI TUE 05.10PM
22633 TRIVANDRUMCENT DELHI W 05.10PM
56384 ALAPPUZHA ERNAKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 05.45PM
16316 KOCHUVELI BANGALORE M,T,TH,F,S,SU 07:20PM
16322 TRIVANDRUMCENT BANGALORE WED 07.20PM
16323 TRIVANDRUMCENT SHALIMAR THU.SAT 07.30PM
16342 TRIVANDRUMCENT GURUVAYUR DAILY 08.10PM
12431 TRIVANDRUMCENT NIZAMUDDIN TUE,THU,FRI 09.23PM
16604 TRIVANDRUMCENT MANGALORE DAILY 10.00PM
22208 TRIVANDRUMCENT CHENNAI WED,SAT 11.40PM

>
Towards Thiruvananthapuram side
Train No
Starting station
Desination
Days
Time
16331 MUMBAI CST TRIVANDRUM CNTL WED 12.15AM
16128 GURUVAYUR CHENNAI DAILY 12.30AM
12432 NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TUE,THU,FRI* 02.00AM
22207 CHENNAI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM WED,SAT 02.41AM
16603 MANGALORE CNTL TRIVANDRUM CNTL DAILY 03.40AM
56377 ALAPPUZHA KAYAMKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 04.50AM
16315 BANGALORE CY JN KOCHUVELI EXCEPT FRI 05.42AM
16321 BANGALORE CY JN TRIVANDRUM CNTL FRI 05.50AM
16341 GURUVAYUR TRIVANDRUM CNTL DAILY 07.00AM
12644 H NIZAMUDDIN TRIVANDRUM CNTL SUN 07.50AM
56379 ERNAKULAM JN ALPPUZHA DAILY(Passenger) 09.30AM
16041 CHENNAI ALAPPUZHA DAILY 10.45AM
56381 ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 11.10AM
12218 CHANDIGARH TRIVANDRUM FRIDAY* 11.30AM
12998 HAPA THIRUNELVELI SUN,MON* 11.31AM
12484 AMRITSAR KOCHUVELI TUE* 12.10PM
19262 PORBANDAR KOCHUVELI SAT* 12.10PM
16308 KANNUR ALAPPUZHA S,M,T,W,F 01.00PM
12511 GORAKHPUR JN TRIVANDRUM CNTL SUN,TUE,SAT 02:32PM
16325 INDORE JN BG TRIVANDRUM CNTL WED 02:32PM
66303 ERNAKULAM JN KOLLAM JN EXCEPT MON (Memu) 02.45PM
16345 MUMBAI TRIVANDRUM CNTL DAILY* 03:25PM
56301 ALAPPUZHA KOLLAM DAILY(Passenger) 05.20PM
16605 MANGALORE NAGARCOIL JN DAILY 05.35PM
12705 KOZHIKODE TRIVANDRUM CNTL DAILY 06:12PM
16324 SHALIMAR TRIVANDRUM CNTL TUE,THU 06:42PM
56383 ERNAKULAM KAYAMKULAM DAILY(Passenger) 07:45PM
18189 TATANAGAR ALAPPUZHA DAILY 08.25PM
13351 DHANBAD ALAPPUZHA DAILY 08.25PM
66309 ERNAKULAM KOLLAM EXCEPT WED(Passenger) 09.02PM
22619 BILASPUR TIRUNELVELI WED 10.30PM